Privacy Policy
Our Commitment

Under the Australian Privacy Act 1988, we have developed the following Privacy Policy.

Enterprise Excellence Australia (EEA) takes your privacy very seriously. We are committed to respecting the confidentiality and integrity of any information that you provide to us as a user of this website.

Information Collected

We gather various types of information about people who visit and use this website :

  • personal information provided by you when submitting an enquiry via the "Contact Us" form
  • personal information provided through any email / written correspondence with EEA
  • aggregated visitor logs and site traffic information that does NOT record any personally identifiable data
  • cookies (pieces of information transferred to your hard drive for record keeping)
Why we Collect this Information

EEA collects personal information about you to :

  • communicate with you in relation to your online enquiry
  • provide you with access to the Secure Client Area to download EEA material
  • monitor, develop and improve the EEA site and services provided
  • contact you for general business and marketing purposes related to EEA
  • nvestigate any complaints or misuse of the site
  • conduct analysis in aggregate form (personal information is removed so that you not identifiable)
Access to, and Correction of, Personal Information

You have the right to access any personal information that we hold about you, and request us to correct any information that you believe is not accurate, up-to-date or complete.

If you have any questions in relation to this, please contact us on xx xxxx xxxx.

Disclosure

EEA will not disclose your personal information to any third party except where, we believe in good faith, we are required to do so by law.

We may use 'cookies' on this site. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You have the discretion to turn off cookies via settings in your browser, however this may reduce the full functionality of this website.

The EEA website contains links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from this site, we advise you to be aware and read their Privacy Policy.

The EEA website may also use interfaces with social media sites such as LinkedIn and Twitter. If you choose to 'Like' or 'Share' information from this website through these services, you should review the Privacy Policy of that service.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time by notifying users via our "News" page.

By continuing to use this site, you agree to be bound by the amended Privacy Policy.

Whoops! There was an error.
ErrorException (E_WARNING)
file_put_contents(): Only 0 of 204 bytes written, possibly out of free disk space ErrorException thrown with message "file_put_contents(): Only 0 of 204 bytes written, possibly out of free disk space" Stacktrace: #7 ErrorException in /home/jpmcomm/public_html/vendor/laravel/framework/src/Illuminate/Filesystem/Filesystem.php:122 #6 file_put_contents in /home/jpmcomm/public_html/vendor/laravel/framework/src/Illuminate/Filesystem/Filesystem.php:122 #5 Illuminate\Filesystem\Filesystem:put in /home/jpmcomm/public_html/vendor/laravel/framework/src/Illuminate/Session/FileSessionHandler.php:83 #4 Illuminate\Session\FileSessionHandler:write in /home/jpmcomm/public_html/vendor/laravel/framework/src/Illuminate/Session/Store.php:129 #3 Illuminate\Session\Store:save in /home/jpmcomm/public_html/vendor/laravel/framework/src/Illuminate/Session/Middleware/StartSession.php:87 #2 Illuminate\Session\Middleware\StartSession:terminate in /home/jpmcomm/public_html/vendor/laravel/framework/src/Illuminate/Foundation/Http/Kernel.php:218 #1 Illuminate\Foundation\Http\Kernel:terminateMiddleware in /home/jpmcomm/public_html/vendor/laravel/framework/src/Illuminate/Foundation/Http/Kernel.php:189 #0 Illuminate\Foundation\Http\Kernel:terminate in /home/jpmcomm/public_html/index.php:60
7
ErrorException
/
vendor
/
laravel
/
framework
/
src
/
Illuminate
/
Filesystem
/
Filesystem.php
122
6
file_put_contents
/
vendor
/
laravel
/
framework
/
src
/
Illuminate
/
Filesystem
/
Filesystem.php
122
5
Illuminate
\
Filesystem
\
Filesystem
put
/
vendor
/
laravel
/
framework
/
src
/
Illuminate
/
Session
/
FileSessionHandler.php
83
4
Illuminate
\
Session
\
FileSessionHandler
write
/
vendor
/
laravel
/
framework
/
src
/
Illuminate
/
Session
/
Store.php
129
3
Illuminate
\
Session
\
Store
save
/
vendor
/
laravel
/
framework
/
src
/
Illuminate
/
Session
/
Middleware
/
StartSession.php
87
2
Illuminate
\
Session
\
Middleware
\
StartSession
terminate
/
vendor
/
laravel
/
framework
/
src
/
Illuminate
/
Foundation
/
Http
/
Kernel.php
218
1
Illuminate
\
Foundation
\
Http
\
Kernel
terminateMiddleware
/
vendor
/
laravel
/
framework
/
src
/
Illuminate
/
Foundation
/
Http
/
Kernel.php
189
0
Illuminate
\
Foundation
\
Http
\
Kernel
terminate
/
index.php
60
/
home
/
jpmcomm
/
public_html
/
vendor
/
laravel
/
framework
/
src
/
Illuminate
/
Filesystem
/
Filesystem.php
     *
     * @param  string  $path
     * @return string
     */
    public function hash($path)
    {
        return md5_file($path);
    }
 
    /**
     * Write the contents of a file.
     *
     * @param  string  $path
     * @param  string  $contents
     * @param  bool  $lock
     * @return int
     */
    public function put($path, $contents, $lock = false)
    {
        return file_put_contents($path, $contents, $lock ? LOCK_EX : 0);
    }
 
    /**
     * Prepend to a file.
     *
     * @param  string  $path
     * @param  string  $data
     * @return int
     */
    public function prepend($path, $data)
    {
        if ($this->exists($path)) {
            return $this->put($path, $data.$this->get($path));
        }
 
        return $this->put($path, $data);
    }
 
    /**
     * Append to a file.
Arguments
  1. "file_put_contents(): Only 0 of 204 bytes written, possibly out of free disk space"
    
/
home
/
jpmcomm
/
public_html
/
vendor
/
laravel
/
framework
/
src
/
Illuminate
/
Filesystem
/
Filesystem.php
     *
     * @param  string  $path
     * @return string
     */
    public function hash($path)
    {
        return md5_file($path);
    }
 
    /**
     * Write the contents of a file.
     *
     * @param  string  $path
     * @param  string  $contents
     * @param  bool  $lock
     * @return int
     */
    public function put($path, $contents, $lock = false)
    {
        return file_put_contents($path, $contents, $lock ? LOCK_EX : 0);
    }
 
    /**
     * Prepend to a file.
     *
     * @param  string  $path
     * @param  string  $data
     * @return int
     */
    public function prepend($path, $data)
    {
        if ($this->exists($path)) {
            return $this->put($path, $data.$this->get($path));
        }
 
        return $this->put($path, $data);
    }
 
    /**
     * Append to a file.
Arguments
  1. "/home/jpmcomm/public_html/storage/framework/sessions/jRblmwgpXlIH8BfXjpZkxZX3ICVnWxyH4rt5n4at"
    
  2. "a:3:{s:6:"_token";s:40:"M8lfkd8Q4IZwDLFlQVIXJWDeag7uMYE1hSGR8WSD";s:9:"_previous";a:1:{s:3:"url";s:46:"https://www.jpmcommercial.com.au/privacypolicy";}s:6:"_flash";a:2:{s:3:"old";a:0:{}s:3:"new";a:0:{}}}"
    
  3. 2
    
/
home
/
jpmcomm
/
public_html
/
vendor
/
laravel
/
framework
/
src
/
Illuminate
/
Session
/
FileSessionHandler.php
    /**
     * {@inheritdoc}
     */
    public function read($sessionId)
    {
        if ($this->files->exists($path = $this->path.'/'.$sessionId)) {
            if (filemtime($path) >= Carbon::now()->subMinutes($this->minutes)->getTimestamp()) {
                return $this->files->get($path, true);
            }
        }
 
        return '';
    }
 
    /**
     * {@inheritdoc}
     */
    public function write($sessionId, $data)
    {
        $this->files->put($this->path.'/'.$sessionId, $data, true);
 
        return true;
    }
 
    /**
     * {@inheritdoc}
     */
    public function destroy($sessionId)
    {
        $this->files->delete($this->path.'/'.$sessionId);
 
        return true;
    }
 
    /**
     * {@inheritdoc}
     */
    public function gc($lifetime)
    {
        $files = Finder::create()
Arguments
  1. "/home/jpmcomm/public_html/storage/framework/sessions/jRblmwgpXlIH8BfXjpZkxZX3ICVnWxyH4rt5n4at"
    
  2. "a:3:{s:6:"_token";s:40:"M8lfkd8Q4IZwDLFlQVIXJWDeag7uMYE1hSGR8WSD";s:9:"_previous";a:1:{s:3:"url";s:46:"https://www.jpmcommercial.com.au/privacypolicy";}s:6:"_flash";a:2:{s:3:"old";a:0:{}s:3:"new";a:0:{}}}"
    
  3. true
    
/
home
/
jpmcomm
/
public_html
/
vendor
/
laravel
/
framework
/
src
/
Illuminate
/
Session
/
Store.php
     *
     * @param  string  $data
     * @return string
     */
    protected function prepareForUnserialize($data)
    {
        return $data;
    }
 
    /**
     * Save the session data to storage.
     *
     * @return bool
     */
    public function save()
    {
        $this->ageFlashData();
 
        $this->handler->write($this->getId(), $this->prepareForStorage(
            serialize($this->attributes)
        ));
 
        $this->started = false;
    }
 
    /**
     * Prepare the serialized session data for storage.
     *
     * @param  string  $data
     * @return string
     */
    protected function prepareForStorage($data)
    {
        return $data;
    }
 
    /**
     * Age the flash data for the session.
     *
     * @return void
Arguments
  1. "jRblmwgpXlIH8BfXjpZkxZX3ICVnWxyH4rt5n4at"
    
  2. "a:3:{s:6:"_token";s:40:"M8lfkd8Q4IZwDLFlQVIXJWDeag7uMYE1hSGR8WSD";s:9:"_previous";a:1:{s:3:"url";s:46:"https://www.jpmcommercial.com.au/privacypolicy";}s:6:"_flash";a:2:{s:3:"old";a:0:{}s:3:"new";a:0:{}}}"
    
/
home
/
jpmcomm
/
public_html
/
vendor
/
laravel
/
framework
/
src
/
Illuminate
/
Session
/
Middleware
/
StartSession.php
        if ($this->sessionConfigured()) {
            $this->storeCurrentUrl($request, $session);
 
            $this->addCookieToResponse($response, $session);
        }
 
        return $response;
    }
 
    /**
     * Perform any final actions for the request lifecycle.
     *
     * @param  \Illuminate\Http\Request  $request
     * @param  \Symfony\Component\HttpFoundation\Response  $response
     * @return void
     */
    public function terminate($request, $response)
    {
        if ($this->sessionHandled && $this->sessionConfigured() && ! $this->usingCookieSessions()) {
            $this->manager->driver()->save();
        }
    }
 
    /**
     * Start the session for the given request.
     *
     * @param  \Illuminate\Http\Request  $request
     * @return \Illuminate\Contracts\Session\Session
     */
    protected function startSession(Request $request)
    {
        return tap($this->getSession($request), function ($session) use ($request) {
            $session->setRequestOnHandler($request);
 
            $session->start();
        });
    }
 
    /**
     * Get the session implementation from the manager.
/
home
/
jpmcomm
/
public_html
/
vendor
/
laravel
/
framework
/
src
/
Illuminate
/
Foundation
/
Http
/
Kernel.php
     * @return void
     */
    protected function terminateMiddleware($request, $response)
    {
        $middlewares = $this->app->shouldSkipMiddleware() ? [] : array_merge(
            $this->gatherRouteMiddleware($request),
            $this->middleware
        );
 
        foreach ($middlewares as $middleware) {
            if (! is_string($middleware)) {
                continue;
            }
 
            list($name) = $this->parseMiddleware($middleware);
 
            $instance = $this->app->make($name);
 
            if (method_exists($instance, 'terminate')) {
                $instance->terminate($request, $response);
            }
        }
    }
 
    /**
     * Gather the route middleware for the given request.
     *
     * @param  \Illuminate\Http\Request  $request
     * @return array
     */
    protected function gatherRouteMiddleware($request)
    {
        if ($route = $request->route()) {
            return $this->router->gatherRouteMiddleware($route);
        }
 
        return [];
    }
 
    /**
Arguments
  1. Request {#42
      #json: null
      #convertedFiles: null
      #userResolver: Closure {#187
        class: "Illuminate\Auth\AuthServiceProvider"
        this: AuthServiceProvider {#41 …}
        parameters: {
          $guard: {
            default: null
          }
        }
        use: {
          $app: Application {#2 …}
        }
      }
      #routeResolver: Closure {#189
        class: "Illuminate\Routing\Router"
        this: Router {#25 …}
        use: {
          $route: Route {#129 …}
        }
      }
      +attributes: ParameterBag {#44}
      +request: ParameterBag {#50}
      +query: ParameterBag {#50}
      +server: ServerBag {#46}
      +files: FileBag {#47}
      +cookies: ParameterBag {#45}
      +headers: HeaderBag {#48}
      #content: null
      #languages: null
      #charsets: null
      #encodings: null
      #acceptableContentTypes: array:4 [
        0 => "text/html"
        1 => "application/xhtml+xml"
        2 => "application/xml"
        3 => "*/*"
      ]
      #pathInfo: "/privacypolicy"
      #requestUri: "/privacypolicy"
      #baseUrl: ""
      #basePath: null
      #method: "GET"
      #format: null
      #session: Store {#237}
      #locale: null
      #defaultLocale: "en"
      -isHostValid: true
      -isForwardedValid: true
      basePath: ""
      format: "html"
    }
    
  2. Response {#253}
    
/
home
/
jpmcomm
/
public_html
/
vendor
/
laravel
/
framework
/
src
/
Illuminate
/
Foundation
/
Http
/
Kernel.php
     */
    protected function dispatchToRouter()
    {
        return function ($request) {
            $this->app->instance('request', $request);
 
            return $this->router->dispatch($request);
        };
    }
 
    /**
     * Call the terminate method on any terminable middleware.
     *
     * @param  \Illuminate\Http\Request  $request
     * @param  \Illuminate\Http\Response  $response
     * @return void
     */
    public function terminate($request, $response)
    {
        $this->terminateMiddleware($request, $response);
 
        $this->app->terminate();
    }
 
    /**
     * Call the terminate method on any terminable middleware.
     *
     * @param  \Illuminate\Http\Request  $request
     * @param  \Illuminate\Http\Response  $response
     * @return void
     */
    protected function terminateMiddleware($request, $response)
    {
        $middlewares = $this->app->shouldSkipMiddleware() ? [] : array_merge(
            $this->gatherRouteMiddleware($request),
            $this->middleware
        );
 
        foreach ($middlewares as $middleware) {
            if (! is_string($middleware)) {
Arguments
  1. Request {#42
      #json: null
      #convertedFiles: null
      #userResolver: Closure {#187
        class: "Illuminate\Auth\AuthServiceProvider"
        this: AuthServiceProvider {#41 …}
        parameters: {
          $guard: {
            default: null
          }
        }
        use: {
          $app: Application {#2 …}
        }
      }
      #routeResolver: Closure {#189
        class: "Illuminate\Routing\Router"
        this: Router {#25 …}
        use: {
          $route: Route {#129 …}
        }
      }
      +attributes: ParameterBag {#44}
      +request: ParameterBag {#50}
      +query: ParameterBag {#50}
      +server: ServerBag {#46}
      +files: FileBag {#47}
      +cookies: ParameterBag {#45}
      +headers: HeaderBag {#48}
      #content: null
      #languages: null
      #charsets: null
      #encodings: null
      #acceptableContentTypes: array:4 [
        0 => "text/html"
        1 => "application/xhtml+xml"
        2 => "application/xml"
        3 => "*/*"
      ]
      #pathInfo: "/privacypolicy"
      #requestUri: "/privacypolicy"
      #baseUrl: ""
      #basePath: null
      #method: "GET"
      #format: null
      #session: Store {#237}
      #locale: null
      #defaultLocale: "en"
      -isHostValid: true
      -isForwardedValid: true
      basePath: ""
      format: "html"
    }
    
  2. Response {#253}
    
/
home
/
jpmcomm
/
public_html
/
index.php
|--------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Run The Application
|--------------------------------------------------------------------------
|
| Once we have the application, we can handle the incoming request
| through the kernel, and send the associated response back to
| the client's browser allowing them to enjoy the creative
| and wonderful application we have prepared for them.
|
*/
 
$kernel = $app->make(Illuminate\Contracts\Http\Kernel::class);
 
$response = $kernel->handle(
    $request = Illuminate\Http\Request::capture()
);
 
$response->send();
 
$kernel->terminate($request, $response);
 
Arguments
  1. Request {#42
      #json: null
      #convertedFiles: null
      #userResolver: Closure {#187
        class: "Illuminate\Auth\AuthServiceProvider"
        this: AuthServiceProvider {#41 …}
        parameters: {
          $guard: {
            default: null
          }
        }
        use: {
          $app: Application {#2 …}
        }
      }
      #routeResolver: Closure {#189
        class: "Illuminate\Routing\Router"
        this: Router {#25 …}
        use: {
          $route: Route {#129 …}
        }
      }
      +attributes: ParameterBag {#44}
      +request: ParameterBag {#50}
      +query: ParameterBag {#50}
      +server: ServerBag {#46}
      +files: FileBag {#47}
      +cookies: ParameterBag {#45}
      +headers: HeaderBag {#48}
      #content: null
      #languages: null
      #charsets: null
      #encodings: null
      #acceptableContentTypes: array:4 [
        0 => "text/html"
        1 => "application/xhtml+xml"
        2 => "application/xml"
        3 => "*/*"
      ]
      #pathInfo: "/privacypolicy"
      #requestUri: "/privacypolicy"
      #baseUrl: ""
      #basePath: null
      #method: "GET"
      #format: null
      #session: Store {#237}
      #locale: null
      #defaultLocale: "en"
      -isHostValid: true
      -isForwardedValid: true
      basePath: ""
      format: "html"
    }
    
  2. Response {#253}
    

Environment & details:

empty
empty
empty
empty
empty
Key Value
PATH
"/usr/local/bin:/bin:/usr/bin"
HTTP_ACCEPT
"text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8"
HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING
"br,gzip"
HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE
"en-US,en;q=0.5"
HTTP_CONNECTION
"Keep-Alive"
HTTP_HOST
"www.jpmcommercial.com.au"
HTTP_USER_AGENT
"CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)"
HTTP_IF_MODIFIED_SINCE
"Tue, 11 Aug 2020 09:08:08 GMT"
DOCUMENT_ROOT
"/home/jpmcomm/public_html"
REMOTE_ADDR
"34.200.236.68"
REMOTE_PORT
"59272"
SERVER_ADDR
"103.42.111.136"
SERVER_NAME
"www.jpmcommercial.com.au"
SERVER_ADMIN
"webmaster@jpmcommercial.com.au"
SERVER_PORT
"443"
REQUEST_SCHEME
"https"
REQUEST_URI
"/privacypolicy"
REDIRECT_URL
"/privacypolicy"
HTTPS
"on"
REDIRECT_STATUS
"200"
SSL_PROTOCOL
"TLSv1.2"
SSL_SESSION_ID
"8afc1f0951e5c3a49ed2a729e23a2b34cc9b1bfa314dcea7e91d5f10738998e6"
SSL_CIPHER
"ECDHE-RSA-AES128-GCM-SHA256"
SSL_CIPHER_USEKEYSIZE
"128"
SSL_CIPHER_ALGKEYSIZE
"128"
SCRIPT_FILENAME
"/home/jpmcomm/public_html/index.php"
QUERY_STRING
""
SCRIPT_URI
"https://www.jpmcommercial.com.au/privacypolicy"
SCRIPT_URL
"/privacypolicy"
SCRIPT_NAME
"/index.php"
SERVER_PROTOCOL
"HTTP/1.1"
SERVER_SOFTWARE
"LiteSpeed"
REQUEST_METHOD
"GET"
PHP_SELF
"/index.php"
REQUEST_TIME_FLOAT
1601058793.0084
REQUEST_TIME
1601058793
argv
[]
argc
0
APP_NAME
"Laravel"
APP_ENV
"local"
APP_KEY
"base64:MAgdIVr3aUjb9xQTTB/vI3trjqakeNJ+Jjzr/5H6oQA="
APP_DEBUG
"true"
APP_URL
"http://localhost"
LOG_CHANNEL
"stack"
DB_CONNECTION
"mysql"
DB_HOST
"127.0.0.1"
DB_PORT
"3306"
DB_DATABASE
"devjpmco_jpm"
DB_USERNAME
"devjpmco_data"
DB_PASSWORD
"sSWuf@Z!yj5T"
BROADCAST_DRIVER
"log"
CACHE_DRIVER
"file"
SESSION_DRIVER
"file"
SESSION_LIFETIME
"120"
QUEUE_DRIVER
"sync"
REDIS_HOST
"127.0.0.1"
REDIS_PASSWORD
"null"
REDIS_PORT
"6379"
MAIL_DRIVER
"smtp"
MAIL_HOST
"localhost"
MAIL_PORT
"25"
MAIL_USERNAME
""
MAIL_PASSWORD
""
MAIL_ENCRYPTION
"null"
PUSHER_APP_ID
""
PUSHER_APP_KEY
""
PUSHER_APP_SECRET
""
PUSHER_APP_CLUSTER
"mt1"
MIX_PUSHER_APP_KEY
""
MIX_PUSHER_APP_CLUSTER
"mt1"
Key Value
APP_NAME
"Laravel"
APP_ENV
"local"
APP_KEY
"base64:MAgdIVr3aUjb9xQTTB/vI3trjqakeNJ+Jjzr/5H6oQA="
APP_DEBUG
"true"
APP_URL
"http://localhost"
LOG_CHANNEL
"stack"
DB_CONNECTION
"mysql"
DB_HOST
"127.0.0.1"
DB_PORT
"3306"
DB_DATABASE
"devjpmco_jpm"
DB_USERNAME
"devjpmco_data"
DB_PASSWORD
"sSWuf@Z!yj5T"
BROADCAST_DRIVER
"log"
CACHE_DRIVER
"file"
SESSION_DRIVER
"file"
SESSION_LIFETIME
"120"
QUEUE_DRIVER
"sync"
REDIS_HOST
"127.0.0.1"
REDIS_PASSWORD
"null"
REDIS_PORT
"6379"
MAIL_DRIVER
"smtp"
MAIL_HOST
"localhost"
MAIL_PORT
"25"
MAIL_USERNAME
""
MAIL_PASSWORD
""
MAIL_ENCRYPTION
"null"
PUSHER_APP_ID
""
PUSHER_APP_KEY
""
PUSHER_APP_SECRET
""
PUSHER_APP_CLUSTER
"mt1"
MIX_PUSHER_APP_KEY
""
MIX_PUSHER_APP_CLUSTER
"mt1"
0. Whoops\Handler\PrettyPageHandler